what states have jessica's law
[…] Criminal sexual conduct with a minor. Sex with a person under 17 is a misdemeanor if the perpetrator is at least, Sex with a person under 17 is a Class "E" felony if the perpetrator is at least 21. Any person, younger than sixteen years of age, who knowingly engages in sexual contact with another person, other than his or her spouse, if such other person is younger than sixteen years of age, is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. She is the villain there. 254. Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the Fourth Degree. RCW 9A.44.079 "A person is guilty of rape of a child in the third degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least fourteen years old but less than sixteen years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least forty-eight months older than the victim. [48] In 2011 an amendment made it illegal for a teacher to having sexual relations with any student in the teacher's school district, not just the teacher's school.